UPCOMING IN JUNE

Everynight Charley recommends the following concerts.
All venues are in Manhattan unless otherwise specified.
The listings are updated several times each week.
Please contact the venue for show times, location and ticket availability.

Friday, June 1

Jack White, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Post Malone, James Blake, Damian ‘Jr. Gong’ Marley, the Glitch Mob, Maggie Rogers, 6LACK, D.R.A.M., GoldLink, Tash Sultana, Alvvays, Wolf Alice, Belly, Flight Facilities, POND, Two Feet, Sir Sly, A$AP Twelvyy, Lou the Human, Lophiile, Slaves (UK) at Randall's Island Park, Randall's Island (noon)
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Tab Benoit at the Highline Ballroom
Simon Phillips & Protocol w. Greg Howe at Iridium
After 7 at Sony Hall
Slam Allen at the Cutting Room
Ursa Major at Pianos
Cuco at Mercury Lounge

Saturday, June 2

Travis Scott, Halsey, Silk City (Diplo + Mark Ronson), the Gaslight Anthem, 2 Chainz, Cut Copy, Galantis, Russ, Manchester Orchestra, Japandroids, Kelela, Brockhampton, LANY, the Menzingers, Jay Electronica, Moses Sumney, AURORA, Loyle Carner, Cuco, the Spencer Lee Band, Mikky Ekko, the Regrettes at Randall's Island Park, Randall's Island (noon)
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Billy Joel at Madison Square Garden
Kenny Rogers at the Beacon Theatre
Gregory Porter at Rumsey Playfield
Israel Houghton & New Breed at the PlayStation Theater
Burna Boy at the Gramercy Theatre
Simon Phillips & Protocol w. Greg Howe at Iridium
Jocelyn & Chris Arndt at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 2
Spanking Charlene at Sidewalk
Vic Mensa at the Bowery Ballroom
Amine at Irving Plaza
VHS Collection at Mercury Lounge

Sunday, June 3
Eminem, N.E.R.D., Khalid, Chvrches, Lil Uzi Vert, Sylvan Esso, Dirty Projectors, Aminé, Kali Uchis, Margo Price, Vic Mensa, Third Eye Blind, Billie Eilish, Quinn XCII, the Struts, Middle Kids, Knox Fortune, WESTSIDE GUNN & CONWAY, berhana, Alice Merton, Confidence Man at Randall's Island Park, Randall's Island (noon)
Kenny Rogers at the Beacon Theatre
Primus, Mastodon, All Them Witches at the Ford Amphitheater on Coney Island Boardwalk, Brooklyn
Gregory Porter at Sony Hall
Sammy Miller & the Congregation at the Bowery Ballroom
Booker T. Jones at City Winery
Simon Phillips & Protocol w. Greg Howe at Iridium
Let's Zydeco at Klub 45
Carol Lipnik at Pangea

Monday, June 4

Gregory Porter at Sony Hall
Hot Snakes, Vundabar at the Bowery Ballroom
Woody Allen & the Eddy Davis New Orleans Jazz Band at Café Carlyle

Tuesday, June 5
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Common at Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn
Everclear, Marcy Playground, Local H at Irving Plaza
John Splithoff at the Bowery Ballroom
Kelly Willis at the Loft at City Winery
The Liza Colby Sound, Revel in Dimes, New Rock City at the Bowery Electric
Real Stormin Norman at Silvana

Wednesday, June 6

Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls, Lucero, the Homeless Gospel Choir at the PlayStation Theater
Gin Wigmore at the Bowery Ballroom
Joyner Lucas at Irving Plaza
Adrian Belew Power Trio at Iridium
Marcia Ball at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 2 (7:30 & 9:30 p.m.)

Thursday, June 7

Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Randy Houser at Irving Plaza
Eric Hutchinson at Sony Hall
Horse Feathers at the Bowery Ballroom
Bodeans, Trapper Schoepp at City Winery
Adrian Belew Power Trio at Iridium
The Del McCoury Band at Symphony Space
Colin Macleod at Mercury Lounge
Chris Knight at Hill Country Barbecue Market
Bent Knee, Gatherers at Mercury Lounge
Janita, Blak Emoji at Arlene's Grocery

Friday, June 8

Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Wisin & Yandel at Madison Square Garden
Belle & Sebastian, Perfume Genius, Frankie Cosmos at Forest Hills Stadium, Queens
Third Day at the Beacon Theatre
Francis & the Lights at the Apollo Theater
Ry Cooder at the Town Hall
Chon at the PlayStation Theater
Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite at the Bowery Ballroom
Paul Young & Midge Ure at the Highline Ballroom
Smallpools, Great Good Fine OK at Irving Plaza
Combichrist, Wednesday 13 at the Gramercy Theatre
Mary Gauthier at the Rubin Museum
Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore at City Winery
Dru Hill at Sony Hall
Kaki King, Treya Lam at Joe's Pub
La Luz, Gymshorts at Public Arts
Mary Gauthier at Rubin Museum of Art
Adrian Belew Power Trio at Iridium
Skating Polly at Mercury Lounge
Ana Egge at Rockwood Music Hall
Brett Gleason at Sidewalk (11 p.m.)

Saturday, June 9

Alunageorge at Pier 94
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Luis Miguel at Madison Square Garden
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats, the Head & the Heart, Hiss Golden Messenger at Forest Hills Stadium, Queens
Third Day at the Beacon Theatre
Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite at the Bowery Ballroom
Elysian Fields at le Poisson Rouge
La Luz, Gymshorts at Baby's All Right, Brooklyn
Adrian Belew Power Trio at Iridium
Andy Suzuki & the Method (acoustic) at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 3

Sunday, June 10

Roomful of Teeth at le Poisson Rouge (2:30 p.m.)
Alunageorge at Pier 94
American Aquarium at the Gramercy Theatre
Third Day at the Beacon Theatre
Ben Harper, Charlie Musselwhite at the Bowery Ballroom

Monday, June 11

Aly & AJ at the Gramercy Theatre
Deerhoof at le Poisson Rouge
James Maddock, the Kennedys at City Winery
McCoy Tyner at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)
Woody Allen & the Eddy Davis New Orleans Jazz Band at Café Carlyle

Tuesday, June 12
San Fermin, the Weather Station at Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn
of Montreal at le Poisson Rouge
Arlen Roth at the Cutting Room
Reckless Kelly, Jesse Dayton at City Winery
Albert Lee at Iridium
Snow tha Product at the Highline Ballroom
Polo & Pan at the Bowery Ballroom

Wednesday, June 13
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Def Leppard, Journey at Madison Square Garden
Robert Plant & the Sensational Space Shifters, Sheryl Crow at Forest Hills Stadium, Queens
The DecemberistsM. Ward at Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn
Lucinda Williams, Steve Earle & the Dukes, Dwight Yoakam at the Beacon Theatre
Gordon Lightfoot at Sony Hall
Andy Statman, Pharaoh's Daughter featuring Cantor Basya Schechter, Golem at Rumsey Playfield
River Whyless at the Bowery Ballroom
Los Lonely Boys at City Winery
Albert Lee at Iridium (8:30 & 10:30 p.m.)
Mondo Cozmo at Mercury Lounge
Peking Duk at the Highline Ballroom
They at S.O.B.'s
Izaak Opatz at Rockwood Music Hall

Thursday, June 14

Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Hall & Oates, Train at Madison Square Garden
Vance Joy at Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn
Jake Paul at Rumsey Playfield
Supersuckers, the Sweet Things at the Knitting Factory, Brooklyn
Parker Milsap, Jillette Johnson at the Bowery Ballroom
Metz, Holy F*ck aboard the Liberty Belle
Eddie Palmieri Salsa Orchestra at Sony Hall
David Ramirez at City Winery
Samantha Fish aboard the Harbor Lights
Juice at Mercury Lounge

Friday, June 15

Deer Tick aboard the Harbor Lights (1 p.m.)
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Dead & Company at CitiField
Alt-J, Kamasi Washington at Forest Hills Stadium, Queens
John Bevere & Bethel Music at the Beacon Theatre
The Magnetic Fields at the Apollo Theater
Chromeo, Pomo at Terminal 5
Black Dahlia Murder, Whitechapel, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Shadow of Intent at Stage 48
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard at Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn
Dave Barnes at City Winery
Luis Futon at the Bowery Ballroom
Bill Anderson at Opry City Stage
Let's Zydeco at Klub 45
Miriam & Nobody's Babies, the Carvels NYC at Coney Island Baby
Thomas Wynn & the Believers at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 2 (10:15 p.m.)

Saturday, June 16

Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Dead & Company at CitiField
Logic, NF, Kyle at Madison Square Garden
Anthony Santos at Radio City Music Hall
The Magnetic Fields at the Apollo Theatre
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard at Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn
We Are Scientists at the Bowery Ballroom
Hayley Kiyoko at Irving Plaza
Rhiannon Giddens, Son Little at Rumsey Playfield
The New Mastersounds aboard the Liberty Belle
Jason Stein Quartet at the Blue Note
Brooke Annibale at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 3
Hot Club of Cowtown at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 2

Sunday, June 17
Roger Daltrey at Forest Hills Stadium, Queens
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard at Brooklyn Steel, Brooklyn
The Posies, Terra Lightfoot at the Bowery Ballroom
Nacho at Irving Plaza
Marc Ribot y Los Cubanos Postizos at le Poisson Rouge
Steve Forbert at City Winery
Kip Winger (acoustic) at Iridium

Monday, June 18

Steven Tyler at Rumsey Playfield
Kyary Pamyu Pamyu at the PlayStation Theater
Hayley Kiyoko at Irving Plaza
Delicate Steve, Breanna Barbara aboard the Harbor Lights
Ed Palermo Big Band at Iridium
Cicada Rhythm at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 2

Tuesday, June 19
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal at Madison Square Garden
Eric Nam at Irving Plaza
Blonde Redhead at le Poisson Rouge
Bad Wolves, From Ashes to New at the Gramercy Theatre
The Wailers at Sony Hall
Victor Wooten at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)

Wednesday, June 20
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Thirty Seconds to Mars, Walk the Moon, MisterWives, Joywave at Madison Square Garden
Grizzly Bear, Spoon at Prospect Park Bandshell, Brooklyn
Tito Nieves at Irving Plaza
Manhattan Transfer at Sony Hall
Matthew Sweet at le Poisson Rouge
Victor Wooten at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)
Jaimoe's Jasssz Band at Iridium
Greg Laswell at City Winery
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)

Thursday, June 21
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Harry Styles, Kacey Musgraves at Madison Square Garden
Eric Nam at Irving Plaza
Book of Love at the Gramercy Theatre
GBH at Brooklyn Bazaar, Brooklyn
Lewis Capaldi at the Bowery Ballroom
Victor Wooten at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)

Friday, June 22
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Harry Styles, Kacey Musgraves at Madison Square Garden
Dropkick Murphys, Flogging Molly at Forest Hills Stadium, Queens
Mike Nesmith & Micky Dolenz at the Beacon Theatre
Robert Cray at Sony Hall
Red Wanting Blue, Liz Brasher at the Bowery Ballroom
Logan Henderson at the Gramercy Theatre
Victor Wooten at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)
Wesley Stace's Cabinet of Wonders at City Winery
Jann Klose & Friends at the Cutting Room
Eszter Balint at Howl! Happening
Tredici Bacci at Mercury Lounge (10 p.m.)
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)
Tredici Bacci at Mercury Lounge (midnight)

Saturday, June 23
Tove Lo, Lizzo, Big Freedia at Pier 97
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Enanitos Verdes, Hombres G at Radio City Music Hall
Lou Christie, Jay Siegel’s Tokens, the Coasters, Joey Dee, the Marvelettes, Willie Winfield & the Harptones, Shades of Blue at the Beacon Theatre
Insomnium, Oceans of Slumber at the Gramercy Theatre
Lil Jon at Marquee
Claptone at LiveStyle Boat Party
Buster Poindexter at City Winery
Victor Wooten at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)
Conjunto Alegre at S.O.B.'s
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)

Sunday, June 24
Kylie Minogue at Pier 97
Nicky Siano's Hallelujah Disco with the Harlem Gospel Choir, Melba Moore at Rumsey Playfield
The Sword at Irving Plaza
Victor Wooten at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)

Chris Botti at Sony Hall
Junior Brown at City Winery

Monday, June 25
U2 at Madison Square Garden
Chris Botti at Sony Hall
The Naked & Famous at le Poisson Rouge
The Lagoons at Mercury Lounge

Tuesday, June 26

U2 at Madison Square Garden
Paramore, Foster the People at Barclays Center, Brooklyn
Seal at the Beacon Theatre
The Naked & Famous at le Poisson Rouge
Art Garfunkel at the Town Hall
XEB at Iridium
Carlos Varela at City Winery
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)

Wednesday, June 27
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Steve Miller, Peter Frampton at Radio City Music Hall
Barenaked Ladies, Better than Ezra, KT Tunstall at the Ford Amphitheater at Coney Island Boardwalk, Brooklyn
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah with Ensemble LPR at le Poisson Rouge
Lettuce at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)
Escort aboard the Liberty Belle
Tuck & Patti at Iridium
James Maddock at City Winery
Lera Lynn, John Paul White at the Bowery Ballroom
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)

Thursday, June 28
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Yo la Tengo aboard the Liberty Belle
Lettuce at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m.)
Yob, Bell Witch at le Poisson Rouge
The Calling at the Gramercy Theatre
Tuck & Patti at Iridium
My Brightest Diamond at Public Arts
Ana Egge at Rockwood Music Hall, Stage 2
Average White Band at Sony Hall
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)

Friday, June 29
U2 at Prudential Center, Newark
Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Sam Smith at Madison Square Garden
Joan Armatrading at City Winery
Lettuce at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m., 12:30 a.m.)
Jimmy Vivino & the BlueSoul Rockers at Iridium
Dan Baird & Homemade Sin at Hill Country Barbecue Market (10 p.m.)
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)

Saturday, June 30

Bruce Springsteen at the Walter Kerr Theatre
Sam Smith at Madison Square Garden
Al DiMeola at the Town Hall
Pouya at Irving Plaza
The Matches at the Gramercy Theatre
Lettuce at the Blue Note (8 & 10:30 p.m., 12:30 a.m.)
Sergio Mendes at Sony Hall
Alan Cumming at Joe's Pub (midnight)